ADULTS
WOMEN'S GI WHITE BELT
1ST - Melinda Fausto Relson Gracie - Team HK
2ND - Patricia Saling Sydney Silva Bjj
3RD - Jade Rubio Relson Gracie - 02 Martial Arts Academy

WOMEN'S GI BLUE BELTS
1ST - Correi Rimell Grappling Unlimited
2ND - Tracfie Kuki Gracie Technics - Pedro Sauer Team
3RD - Lara Kitabayashi Gracie Barra Honolulu

WOMEN'S NO-GI NOVICE
1ST - Melinda Fausto Relson Gracie - Team HK
2ND - Jade Rubio Relson Gracie - 02 Martial Arts Academy
3RD - Patricia Saling Sydney Silva Bjj

WOMEN'S NO-GI INTERMEDIATE
1ST - Correi Rimell Grappling Unlimited
2ND - Tracfie Kuki Gracie Technics - Pedro Sauer Team

MEN'S GI WHITE BELT
ROOSTER/SUPERFEATHER
1ST - Spencer Kashiwa Relson Gracie - 02 Martial Arts Academy
2ND - Jaeren Luke Relson Gracie - 02 Martial Arts Academy
3RD - Michael Ishibara Relson Gracie - Team HK

FEATHER
1ST - Gabriel Godinez BJ Penn Academy
2ND - Marcus Wilson Grappling Unlimited

LIGHT
1ST - Chuck Spalding Relson Gracie - 02 Martial Arts Academy
2ND - Todd Kajiwara Nova Uniao
3RD - Shane Yonemura Gracie Barra Honolulu

MIDDLE
1ST - Michael Shinohara Relson Gracie - Main Academy
2ND - Aaron Geer Relson Gracie - Team HK
3RD - Jae Hyong Son Relson Gracie - Team HK

MIDDLE HEAVY
1ST - Christian Kennedy Mad Tiger Jiu-Jitsu
2ND - Jesus Rubles MACP
3RD - Mike Pohina Grappling Unlimited

HEAVY
1ST - Will Marvos Relson Gracie - 02 Martial Arts Academy
2ND - Zachary Rubio Relson Gracie - 02 Martial Arts Academy
3RD - Kekoa Reyes Gracie Barra Honolulu

SUPER HEAVY
1ST - Antonio Criado Relson Gracie - Hawaii Kai
2ND - Tyrone Ferreira Nova Uniao

SUPER SUPER HEAVY
1ST - Moku Kahawai Longman Jiu-Jitsu Kona
2ND - Joshua Laurra BJ Penn Academy
3RD - Usber Juri BJ Penn Academy

MEN'S GI BLUE BELT
SUPER FEATHER/ FEATHER
1ST - AJ Mendoza Relson Gracie - Main Academy
2ND - Yui Shirako Relson Gracie - Main Academy
3RD - John Hommel Relson Gracie - Kaneohe Team

LIGHT
1ST - Jonathan Tetsutani Relson Gracie - 02 Martial Arts Academy
2ND - Justin Sato Relson Gracie - 02 Martial Arts Academy
3RD - Joseph Wigfall Relson Gracie - Team Papakolea Jiu-Jitsu

MIDDLE
1ST - Christopher Major Relson Gracie - 02 Martial Arts Academy
2ND - Jensen Kona Gracie Barra Honolulu
3RD - Buuby Greff Longman Jiu-Jitsu Kauai

MIDDLE HEAVY
1ST - Andrew Tamasese Nova Uniao
2ND - Sy Kageyama Brazilian Freestyle Jiu-Jitsu
3RD- Tony Rusoo Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Kailua

HEAVY
1ST - LeBeau Lagmay Redemption Fighters
2ND - Jesse Antolin Relson Gracie - Derizans Jiu-Jitsu
3RD- Landon Rudolfo Gracie Barra Honolulu

SUPER HEAVY
1ST - Brandon Martin-Frazier Central Oahu Jiu-Jitsu
2ND - Jesse Perrin Brazilian Freestyle Jiu-Jitsu
3RD - Roger Olivera Brazilian Freestyle Jiu-Jitsu

SUPER SUPER HEAVY
1ST - Roy Onomura Relson Gracie - 02 Martial Arts Academy
2ND - Wayne Midro Relson Gracie - Derizans Jiu-Jitsu
3RD - Troy Ribuca Brazilian Freestyle Jiu-Jitsu

MEN'S GI PURPLE BELT
ROOSTER/ SUPER FEATHER
1ST - Sean Matsuo Brazilian Freestyle Jiu-Jitsu
2ND - Noah Cronin Relson Gracie - Kaneohe Team

FEATHER/ LIGHT
1ST - Desmond Thain Relson Gracie - Team Papakolea Jiu-Jitsu
2ND - Nick Arnold LongMan Jiu-Jitsu Kauai
3RD - Grant Udagawa Nova Uniao

MIDDLE
1ST - Andrew Marshall Relson Gracie - Main Academy
2ND - Gary Condron BJ Penn Academy
3RD - Russell Strong BJ Penn Academy

HEAVY/ SUPER HEAVY
1ST - Desi Miner Central Oahu Jiu-Jitsu
2ND - T'Jaye Forsythe BJ Penn Academy

MEN'S GI BROWN BELT
OPEN
1ST - JR Kawamoto BJ Penn Academy
2ND - Gabriel Igawa-Silva BJ Penn Academy
3RD - Rhalan Gracie Relson Gracie - Main Academy

MEN'S GI BLACK BELT SUPERFIGHT
1ST - Rylan Lizares Gracie Technics - Pedro Sauer Team
2ND - Jair Muniz Brazilian Freestyle Jiu-Jitsu


MEN'S NO-GI NOVICE
SUPER FEATHER
1ST - Bryson Morita Brazilian Freestyle Jiu-Jitsu
2ND - Jaren Luke Relson Gracie - 02 Martial Arts Academy
3RD - Michael Ishibashi Relson Gracie - Team HK

FEATHER
1ST - Marcus Wilson Grappling Unlimited
2ND - Bryce Shimabukuro Relson Gracie - Kaneohe Team
3RD - Kristopher Sakuma Relson Gracie - 02 Martial Arts Academy

LIGHT
1ST - Todd Kajiwara Nova Uniao
2ND - Bryson Dudoit Brazilian Freestyle Jiu-Jitsu
3RD - Gary Hendrickson Grappling Unlimited

MIDDLE
1ST - Michael Shinohara Relson Gracie - Main Academy
2ND - Keoni Mendoza Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Kailua
3RD - Ryan Miyashita Gracie Barra Honolulu

MIDDLE HEAVY
1ST - Jesus Robles MACP
2ND - Mike Pohina Grappling Unlimited
3RD - Kalewa Aweau Brazilian Freestyle Jiu-Jitsu

HEAVY
1ST - Will Marvos Relson Gracie - 02 Martial Arts Academy
2ND - Michael Koa-Texeira Kendall Goo Jiu-Jitsu
3RD - Zachary Rubio Relson Gracie - 02 Martial Arts Academy

SUPER SUPER HEAVY
1ST - Joshua Larrua BJ Penn Academy
2ND - Tyrone Ferreira Nova Uniao
3RD - Pono Moises Relson Gracie - Main Academy

MEN'S NO-GI INTERMEDIATE
ROOSTER SUPER FEATHER
1ST - John Hommel Relson Gracie - Kaneohe Team
2ND - Spencer Kashiwa Relson Gracie - 02 Martial Arts Academy
3RD - Dax Yokoyama Relson Gracie - Team HK

FEATHER
1ST - Waylen Mata Bullspen
2ND - Yui Shiraki Relson Gracie - Main Academy
3RD - Mark Tajon Bullspen

LIGHT
1ST - Justin Sato Relson Gracie - 02 Martial Arts Academy
2ND - Jonathan Tetsutani Relson Gracie - 02 Martial Arts Academy
3RD - Chuck Spalding Relson Gracie - 02 Martial Arts Academy

MIDDLE
1ST - Kaula Watson LongMan Jiu-Jitsu Kauai
2ND - Aaron Geer Relson Gracie - Team HK
3RD - Jensen Kona Gracie Barra Honolulu

MIDDLE HEAVY
1ST - Tony Rusoo Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Kailua
2ND - Kimo Aipia Longman Jiu-Jitsu Kona
3RD - Andrew Tamesese Nova Uniao

HEAVY
1ST - Jesse Antolin Relson Gracie - Derizans Jiu-Jitsu
2ND - Zach Pang Relson Gracie - Team HK
3RD - LeBeau Lagmay Redemption Fighters

SUPER HEAVY
1ST - Brandon Martin-Frazer Central Oahu Jiu-Jitsu
2ND - Jesse Perrin Brazilian Freestyle Jiu-Jitsu
3RD - Jose Mafnas Grappling Unlimited

SUPER SUPER HEAVY
1ST - Moku Kahawai Longman Jiu-Jitsu Kona
2ND - Usber Juri BJ Penn Academy
3RD - Roger Oliveira Brazilian Freestyle Jiu-Jitsu

MEN'S NO-GI ADVANCED
ROOSTER / SUPER FEATHER
1ST - Sean Matsuo Brazilian Freestyle Jiu-Jitsu
2ND - Noah Cronin Relson Gracie - Kaneohe Team

LIGHT / MIDDLE
1ST - Kyle Olivares Relson Gracie - 02 Martial Arts Academy
2ND - James Dolan Central Oahu Jiu-Jitsu
3RD - Russell Strong BJ Penn Academy

HEAVY / SUPER HEAVY / SUPER SUPER HEAVY
1ST - Antonio Criado Relson Gracie - Hawaii Kai
2ND - Bryson Bukoski Gracie Barra Honolulu
3RD - Robert Ostrovich Jesis is Lord

KIDS

KIDS GI WHITE
6 & UNDER 40-49
1ST - Branston Gaspar Birgado Central Oahu Jiu-Jitsu
2ND - Sol Kitabayashi Gracie Barra Honolulu
3RD - Jonovan Kahoalii BJ Penn Academy

7-8 LIGHT 45-53
1ST - Casey Nitta Relson Gracie - 02 Martial Arts Academy
2ND - Kaizen Nino Relson Gracie - 02 Martial Arts Academy
3RD - Liam Mason Relson Gracie - 02 Martial Arts Academy

7-8 HEAVY 55-61
1ST - Mare Kitabayashi Gracie Barra Honolulu
2ND - Kody Miyamoto Central Oahu Jiu-Jitsu
3RD - Gage Perrin Grappling Unlimited

9-11 LIGHT 55-66
1ST - Gian Fazzari Grappling Unlimited
2ND - Vansyn Dalere BJ Penn Academy
3RD - Vance Miyamoto Central Oahu Jiu-Jitsu

12 LIGHT 77-86
1ST - Joshua Leonard Relson Gracie - 02 Martial Arts Academy
2ND - Kapena Fitzgerald Relson Gracie - 02 Martial Arts Academy
3RD - Maia Panthadara Grappling Unlimited

9-11 HEAVY 96-107
1ST - Micah Nicely Grappling Unlimited
2ND - Simi Tupuola Gracie Barra Honolulu

12-13 LIGHT 97-113
1ST - Keegan Drummond Relson Gracie - 02 Martial Arts Academy
2ND - TJ Fitzgerald Central Oahu Jiu-Jitsu

10-11 HEAVY 116-120
1ST - Craighlen Lapilio BJ Penn Academy
2ND - Kawaihae Chane Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Kailua

13 LIGHT 114-116
1ST - Kade Yamata Gracie Barra Honolulu
2ND - Matthew Dularte Relson Gracie - 02 Martial Arts Academy

13-14 HEAVY 123-130
1ST - Deven Forsynthe BJ Penn Academy
2ND - Shannon Paaaina Gracie Barra Honolulu
3RD - Tayler Fitzsimmons Central Oahu Jiu-Jitsu

15-16 LIGHT 122-130
1ST - Ryan Leong Team MMAD
2ND - Ricky Ridela Gracie Barra Honolulu
3RD - Kolby Chow Relson Gracie - 02 Martial Arts Academy

15-16 HEAVY 143-146
1ST - Kyle Lee Relson Gracie - Team HK
2ND - Jordan Clapson Central Oahu Jiu-Jitsu
3RD - Westen Waltjen BJ Penn Academy

KIDS GI COLOR BELT
6-8 LIGHT 46-54
1ST - Tristan Baron Central Oahu Jiu-Jitsu
2ND - Anjelynn Baron Central Oahu Jiu-Jitsu
3RD - Jordan Medeiros I & I Training Center

8-10 HEAVY 60-65
1ST - Maven Walker Relson Gracie - Team Papakolea Jiu-Jitsu
2ND - Lokahi Morante Central Oahu Jiu-Jitsu
3RD - Micah Walker Relson Gracie - Team Papakolea Jiu-Jitsu

11 LIGHT 63-76
1ST - Shaedon Lau BJ Penn Academy
2ND - Kiana Lau Grappling Unlimited

10-12 MIDDLE 80-88
1ST - Canaan Rabaino Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Kailua
2ND - Conrad Parks BJ Penn Academy

10-11 HEAVY 105-115
1ST - Kaohi Kapioko Relson Gracie - Team Papakolea Jiu-Jitsu
2ND - Masina Kaohelaulii Team MMAD
3RD - Taaga Tuulima Relson Gracie - 02 Martial Arts Academy

13-14 LIGHT 95-102
1ST - Brandon Lau Grappling Unlimited
2ND - Dylan Apilado Central Oahu Jiu-Jitsu
3RD - Reinton Kawamae Grappling Unlimited

13-14 MIDDLE 107-117
1ST - Bobby Kim Relson Gracie - 02 Martial Arts Academy
2ND - Chasen Auwae Relson Gracie - Team Papakolea Jiu-Jitsu
3RD - Cody Kaneshiro Relson Gracie - 02 Martial Arts Academy

14-15 HEAVY 128-137
1ST - Brandon Saiki Gracie Barra Honolulu
2ND - Nikolai Parks BJ Penn Academy

KIDS NO-GI NOVICE
6 & UNDER 40-49
1ST - Jordan Medeiros I & I Training Center
2ND - Jonavan Kahoalii BJ Penn Academy
3RD - Braston Gasper-Birgado Central Oahu Jiu-Jitsu

7-9 LIGHT 43-50
1ST - Casey Nitta Relson Gracie - 02 Martial Arts Academy
2ND - Kaizen Nino Relson Gracie - 02 Martial Arts Academy

7-8 MIDDLE 51-61
1ST - Liam Mason Relson Gracie - 02 Martial Arts Academy
2ND - Ty Kaneshiro Relson Gracie - 02 Martial Arts Academy
3RD - Rysan Leong Team MMAD

8-10 HEAVY 67-80
1ST - Star Leong Team MMAD
2ND - Jazzarene Anguay Relson Gracie - 02 Martial Arts Academy

8-10 LIGHT 60-66
1ST - Gian Fazzari Grappling Unlimited
2ND - Vansyn Dalere BJ Penn Academy

10-11 HEAVY 116-120
1ST - Kawaihae Chane Team MMAD
2ND - Caighlen Lapilio BJ Penn Academy

12-13 LIGHT 86-97
1ST - Tj Fitzsimmons Central Oahu Jiu-Jitsu
2ND - Joshua Leonard Relson Gracie - 02 Martial Arts Academy

13 MIDDLE 100-115
1ST - Lavell Manning Relson Gracie - Team Papakolea Jiu-Jitsu
2ND - Matthew Dulatre Relson Gracie - 02 Martial Arts Academy

13-14 HEAVY 122-130
1ST - Deven Forsythe BJ Penn Academy
2ND - Mario Ganuelas Grappling Unlimited
3RD - Shannon Paaaina Gracie Barra Honolulu

15-16 LIGHT 122-125
1ST - Kolby Chow Relson Gracie - 02 Martial Arts Academy
2ND - Ricky Ridela Gracie Barra Honolulu

15-16 HEAVY 143-155
1ST - Edward Thommes Gracie Barra Honolulu
2ND - Kyle Lee Relson Gracie - Team HK
3RD - Westen Waltjen BJ Penn Academy

KIDS NO-GI INTERMEDIATE
6-8 LIGHT 46-54
1ST - Dayson Maeda Central Oahu Jiu-Jitsu
2ND - Anjelynn Baron Central Oahu Jiu-Jitsu
3RD - Triston Baron Central Oahu Jiu-Jitsu

8-10 HEAVY 65-68
1ST - Maven Walker Relson Gracie - Team Papakolea Jiu-Jitsu
2ND - Lokahi Morante Central Oahu Jiu-Jitsu
3RD - Micah Walker Relson Gracie - Team Papakolea Jiu-Jitsu

10-11 LIGHT 63-76
1ST - Shaedon Quevedo BJ Penn Academy
2ND - Kiana Lau Grappling Unlimited

10-11 MIDDLE 80-85
1ST - Conrad Parks BJ Penn Academy
2ND - Derek "DJ" Chinen Jr. Relson Gracie - Kaneohe Team

10-12 HEAVY 107-115
1ST - Masima Kaohelaulii Team MMAD
2ND - Micah Nicely Gracie Barra Honolulu
3RD - Taaga Tuulima Relson Gracie - 02 Martial Arts Academy

13 LIGHT 95-100
1ST - Brandon lau Grappling Unlimited
2ND - Dylan Apilado Central Oahu Jiu-Jitsu

13-14 HEAVY 102-114
1ST - Kade Yamada Gracie Barra Honolulu
2ND - Reinton Kawamae Grappling Unlimited

15-16
1ST - Ryan Leong Team MMAD
2ND - Nikolai Parks BJ Penn Academy
3RD - Chase Tantog Team MMAD

KIDS NO-GI ADVANCED
11
1ST - Canaan Rabaino Team MMAD

13
1ST - Cody Kaneshiro Relson Gracie - 02 Martial Arts Academy

13-14 HEAVY 117-137
1ST - Brandon Saiki Gracie Barra Honolulu
2ND - Bobby Kim Relson Gracie - 02 Martial Arts Academy

SCHOOLS POINTS

SCHOOLS

Brazilian Freestyle Jiu-Jitsu 23
BJ Penn Academy 57
Nova Uniao 14
Sidney Silva BJJ 3

Bullspen 4

Grappling Unlimited 42

Gracie Barra Honolulu 40

I & I Training Center 4

Jesus is Lord 1

Kendall Goo Jiu-Jitsu 2

Central Oahu Jiu-Jitsu 45
LongMan Jiu-Jitsu Kauai 6
Longman Jiu-Jitsu Kona 8
Team MMAD 22
Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Kailua 11
Mad Tiger Jiu-Jitsu 3

MACP 5

Redemption Fighters 4

Gracie Technics - Pedro Sauer Team 7

Relson Gracie - 02 Martial Arts Academy 92
Relson Gracie - Derizans Jiu-Jitsu 7
Relson Gracie - Hawaii Kai 6
Relson Gracie - Kaneohe Team 12
Relson Gracie - Main Academy 18
Relson Gracie - Team HK 21
Relson Gracie - Team Papakolea Jiu-Jitsu 20


TEAM POINTS

TEAM POINTS SCHOOLS POINTS
1ST - Relson Gracie Association 176

2ND - Brazilian Freestyle Jiu-Jitsu, BJ Penn Academy, Nova Uniao, Sydney Silva BJJ 97

3RD - Central Oahu Jiu-Jitsu, Longman Jiu-Jitsu, Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Kailua 95
Mad Tiger Jiu-Jitsu, Team MMAD

Views: 315

Reply to This

Replies to This Discussion

Good Job TEAM!!!!!!!

Reply to Discussion

RSS

FOLLOW US

10 Day FREE Trial

We are the 1st of 2 schools in Honolulu, Hawaii Certified to teach the Gracie Combatives and Bullyproof programs

NEW CLASSES! ENROLL NOW!

  • Bullyproof ages 4-14 years old
  • Gracie Combatives Self-Defense ages 14 & up
  • Master Cycle ages 14 & up

BUSINESS HOURS / CLASS SCHEDULE

SCHEDULE 2018

MONDAY

11:00am - 12:00pm Gracie Combatives

12:00pm - 1:30pm Master Cycle

5:00pm - 6:00pm Kid's Bullyproof

6:00pm - 7:00pm Women's Self-Defense

6:00pm - 7:00pm Gracie Combatives
7:00pm - 8:30pm Master Cycle


TUESDAY

11:00am - 12:00pm Gracie Combatives
12:00pm - 1:30pm Master Cycle

4:00pm - 4:50pm Kid's Bullyproof

5:00pm - 6:00pm Kid's Bullyproof

6:00pm - 7:00pm Gracie Combatives

7:00pm - 8:30pm Master Cycle

WEDNESDAY

11:00am - 12:00pm Gracie Combatives

12:00pm - 1:30pm Master Cycle

5:00pm - 6:00pm Kid's Bullyproof

6:00pm - 7:00pm Gracie Combatives
7:00pm - 8:30pm Master Cycle

 

THURSDAY

11:00am - 12:00pm Gracie Combatives
12:00pm - 1:30pm Master Cycle

4:00pm - 4:50pm Kid's Bullyproof

5:00pm - 6:00pm Kid's Bullyproof

6:00pm - 7:00pm Gracie Combatives

7:00pm - 8:30pm Master Cycle


FRIDAY

11:00am - 12:00pm Gracie Combatives
12:00pm - 1:30pm Master Cycle

6:00pm - 7:00pm Gracie Combatives

7:00pm - 8:30pm Master Cycle

SATURDAY

11:00am - 12:00pm Gracie Combatives

12:00pm - 1:00pm Sparring Class

12:00pm - 1:00pm Kid's Black Belt Club

3:30pm - 4:30pm Ginastica Natural


SUNDAY

11:00am - 12:00pm Gracie Combatives

12:00pm - 1:00pm Reflex Development Class

5:00pm - 6:00pm Drilling & Sparring

LOCATION & CONTACT INFORMATION

RELSON GRACIE JIU-JITSU TEAM HK

1712 South King Street 2nd Floor

Honolulu, HI 96826

The entrance is located down the alley on the right side of the building. Please use the metal door to the left of the glass doors to enter.

We are located in Honolulu, Hawaii on the island of Oahu. We are just a 5 minute drive away from Waikiki, Kaimuki, Kahala, Kapahulu, Downtown & the University of Hawaii. 

Telephone: (808) 277-1128  Todd Tanaka

Email: todd@teamhk.net

© 2018   Created by Todd.   Powered by

Badges  |  Report an Issue  |  Terms of Service